6th June countdown
13th June countdown

Results

Week 1

Super Tough

Team Name Club E1 E2 E3 Total points Total Time Place
Lattice Lakers Kensey Foods 120 (6) 230 (1) 120 (3) 470 08:30:44 1
Soggy Bottoms Bradgate Bakery 230 (2) 130 (6) 80 (4) 440 08:08:28 2
I like the way you moo! Dawn Meats Group 200 (3) 150 (5) 70 (5) 420 07:56:37 3
Making Up The Numbers KPMG 100 (7) 190 (3) 126 (2) 416 08:15:48 4
The BFG's Browns Food Group 230 (1) 120 (8) 40 (10) 390 09:43:18 5
Beancounters Day Out Dawn Meats Group 200 (4) 120 (7) 60 (6) 380 07:56:15 6
Brooksby 'Superzeroes' Brooksby Foods 170 (5) 110 (9) 50 (7) 330 07:44:055 7
Sausage Jockeys Walkers Sausage 90 (8) 60 (10) 180 (1) 330 07:59:38 8
S-Mashed Bandits Kettleby Foods 40 (9) 190 (2) 50 (8) 280 07:59:19 9
Interfood..not fitness Interfood Technology 35 (10) 153 (4) 40 (9) 228 08:39:57 10

Tough

Team Name Club E1 E2 E3 Total points Total Time Place
A Recipe for Success Point 74 140 (8) 230 (1) 140 (10 510 08:04:49 1
May Contain Nuts Point 74 90 (24) 230 (4) 100 (17) 420 08:21:32 2
Team Buits Buitelaar 200 (1) 130 (13) 80 (23) 410 07:35:55 3
Karro Athletic-nos Karro Foods Limited 100 (16) 190 (6) 110 (13) 400 07:34:21 4
The Leg-Ends A La Carte Recruitment 200 (4) 140 (12) 60 (30) 400 07:37:07 5
Karro Crusaders Karro Foods Limited 100 (15) 190 (10) 100 (14) 390 07:24:24 6
Team Technocrats Bradgate Bakery 200 (5) 110 (16) 80 (26) 390 08:05:57 7
The Full Package Ken Wilkins Print Ltd 60 (32) 230 (3) 100 (15) 390 08:06:27 8
Grumpy Old Men Samworth Brothers 160 (6) 60 (25) 160 (7) 380 08:00:33 9
Columbus Columbus Global 140 (7) 60 (30) 180 (5) 380 08:25:06 10
The A Team Ornua Ingredient 100 (14) 190 (5) 80 (25) 370 07:25:53 11
Roughest Kings of the Ju Saladworks 60 (34) 230 (2) 80 (20) 370 07:30:40 12
The 4 Musketeers Ginsters 200 (2) 110 (15) 60 (32) 370 07:41:05 13
True Grit Samworth Brothers 110 (12) 60 (31) 200 (3) 370 07:50:25 14
Slow Patrol Ginsters 200 (3) 81 (21) 80 (27) 361 08:18:05 15
No Spayne No Gain Spayne Lindsay 90 (22) 60 (28) 200 (1) 350 07:36:29 16
Go with the Flo Spayne Lindsay 90 (19) 60 (29) 200 (2) 350 07:41:51 17
Bangers and Dash Cranswick Countr 43 (36) 110 (17) 180 (4) 333 08:54:04 18
The Oily Rags Samworth Brothers 120 (10) 40 (37) 160 (6) 320 07:33:27 19
Jardox TGL Jardox 80 (26) 190 (7) 50 (33) 320 07:46:03 20
Cream Horns Blueberry Foods 140 (9) 120 (14) 60 (31) 320 08:21:16 21
The Reflexibles Reflex Labels 20 (38) 190 (8) 100 (18) 310 07:39:50 22
The Big Cogs Staffline Recruitment 60 (29) 60 (33) 160 (8) 280 08:27:17 23
Team Noah Jude Samworth Brothers 60 (27) 70 (24) 140 (9) 270 07:10:58 24
PROTEAM SCI-MX Nutrition 90 (20) 60 (26) 120 (11) 270 07:45:28 25
Three Men & A Little Lad Tamar Foods 120 (11) 50 (35) 100 (16) 270 07:51:26 26
Northern 'Lites' Ginsters Van Sales Company 100 (17) 90 (20) 80 (28) 270 08:30:27 27
Cardboard Cutouts Graphic Packaging International 40 (37) 190 (9) 20 (37) 250 07:48:18 28
The New Golds Ornua Ingredient 60 (30) 98 (18) 90 (19) 248 08:21:10 29
Dan's Dominos Kensey Foods 60 (31) 171 (11) 10 (38) 241 07:14:05 30
Head Hunt Hero's The Oval Partner 100 (13) 60 (32) 80 (22) 240 07:51:40 31
Can we put it in a casing? Walkers Sausage 80 (25) 40 (38) 120 (12) 240 08:18:13 32
PRO's 2 GO SCI-MX Nutrition 90 (21) 60 (27) 80 (21) 230 07:18:14 33
Allied Athletes Allied Mills 100 (18) 90 (19) 40 (35) 230 08:19:04 34
WCPC TRY-athletes West Cornwall Pasty Co 60 (28) 60 (34) 80 (24) 200 07:48:21 35
Saladspinners Saladworks 90 (23) 40 (36) 60 (29) 190 07:37:06 36
Cut, Crease, repeat! Coveris 60 (33) 80 (22) 40 (34) 180 07:43:03 37
Making a Meal of it C - Waitrose 60 (35) 80 (23) 20 (36) 160 08:10:43 38

Week 2

Elite

Team Name Club E1 E2 E3 Total points Total Time Place
The Brownlees VIP Guest team 320 (1) 290 (1) 240 (1) 850 08:38:26 1
Keswick Warriors Keswick Rugby Club 320 (2) 240 (3) 234 (2) 794 08:23:01 2
Bwary Barnett Waddingham 230 (3) 170 (5) 140 (4) 540 08:14:17 3
Wacky Racers Westward Labs 120 (6) 250 (2) 150 (3) 520 07:59:30 4
Dalehead Foods Dalehead Foods 137 (4) 200 (4) 100 (6) 437 07:57:30 5
Soreen Malt Stars Soreen 117 (7) 150 (6) 120 (5) 387 08:09:03 6
Nothing Wasted P H Hull & Sons 130 (5) 120 (7) 100 (7) 350 07:56:52 7

Super Tough

Team Name Club E1 E2 E3 Total points Total Time Place
The Exiles Samworth Brothers 180 (4) 110 (2) 230 (1) 520 08:19:18 1
Baking Brad Bradgate Bakery 180 (3) 117 (1) 170 (3) 467 08:24:28 2
Boomerangs Ian Beales's team 210 (1) 81 (4) 140 (5) 431 08:09:06 3
Gastronomic Super Chille C-Marks and Spencer 143 (7) 80 (5) 200 (2) 423 08:40:41 4
Beef Runners Dovecote Park 150 (6) 90 (3) 160 (4) 400 07:55:32 5
Wise Pie Kings Walker & Son 190 (2) 80 (8) 126 (8) 396 08:59:58 6
The Melton Bread Winner Melton Foods 130 (9) 80 (6) 130 (7) 340 08:08:39 7
The Mowbray Wanderers Melton Foods 120 (12) 70 (9) 140 (6) 330 07:55:06 8
Kettleby Leftovers Kettleby Foods 140 (8) 70 (10) 120 (11) 330 08:25:41 9
Clegg Cohorts Clegg Food Projects Ltd 120 (13) 80 (7) 120 (10) 320 08:11:19 10
Bradgate Avengers Bradgate Bakery 120 (10) 50 (11) 120 (9) 290 07:45:13 11
The Pack Deltaform 150 (5) 40 (12) 80 (13) 270 08:42:05 12
Maltchester United Soreen 120 (11) 28 (13) 80 (12) 228 08:53:42 13

Tough

Team Name Club E1 E2 E3 Total points Total Time Place
In a Pickle EPC 170 (17) 200 (1) 110 (2) 480 07:50:11 1
Vive La Finance Walkers Deli & Sausage Co 200 (2) 110 (13) 80 (11) 390 07:29:53 2
Colonels Men C - Tesco 98 (24) 200 (2) 80 (8) 378 07:49:18 3
Savoury Spartans Walker & Son 200 (3) 130 (9) 40 (28) 370 07:24:55 4
Dairy Dawdlers BV Dairy 81 (27) 180 (3) 108 (3) 369 08:35:16 5
No Regrets RBS 200 (6) 120 (10) 40 (27) 360 06:48:07 6
Walkers Warriors Walker & Son 200 (5) 100 (16) 60 (17) 360 07:00:19 7
Technically Challenged Samworth Brothers 200 (1) 100 (15) 60 (19) 360 07:05:26 8
We're Cheaper (BNLP) - Samworth Brothers 200 (9) 90 (18) 70 (14) 360 07:07:44 9
Mighty Malts Soreen 200 (10) 100 (14) 60 (21) 360 07:38:48 10
Three Pies & A Pasty Tamar Foods 180 (15) 110 (12) 70 (15) 360 07:39:48 11
3 Men and a Rutland Lad Kettleby Foods 200 (12) 100 (17) 60 (22) 360 07:56:36 12
The Fantastic Four C-Marks and Spencer 180 (16) 120 (11) 60 (24) 360 08:08:43 13
The 4 l's C-Marks and Spencer 99 (23) 180 (4) 70 (12) 349 08:12:51 14
Salad Dodgers Saladworks 200 (13) 81 (21) 60 (23) 341 08:11:12 15
Kernow Kings Kensey Foods 200 (4) 90 (19) 50 (26) 340 07:24:43 16
Handy Andy & the Curryw Henkel Ltd 200 (8) 80 (25) 60 (25) 340 07:48:37 17
Any fin is possible J.Sykes & Sons Ltd 180 (14) 90 (20) 60 (20) 330 07:28:53 18
Well Refined New Britain Oils 200 (11) 80 (23) 40 (31) 320 07:35:46 19
Dalehead Porkers Dalehead Foods 80 (28) 140 (6) 100 (4) 320 07:38:27 20
The Are We There Yet's! Ginsters 120 (20) 60 (29) 140 (1) 320 08:13:39 21
Guts & Glory Oris Limited 200 (7) 80 (22) 30 (32) 310 07:26:52 22
Notorious BLT Bradgate Bakery 80 (29) 140 (5) 90 (7) 310 07:53:07 23
Blueberry Bake Offs Blueberry Foods 80 (30) 140 (7) 70 (13) 290 08:17:01 24
Not Gi-ving Up GI Group 110 (21) 80 (24) 80 (9) 270 07:40:14 25
Team Tortoise Ginsters 60 (31) 140 (8) 60 (18) 260 07:38:00 26
Yorkshire Champions Jacksons Bakery 120 (19) 60 (27) 80 (10) 260 07:38:40 27
Slow Berners Ginsters 90 (26) 54 (30) 100 (6) 244 08:39:11 28
The Southern Softies Ginsters Van Sales Company 90 (25) 40 (32) 100 (5) 230 07:43:57 29
Busi Bodies SB Business Services Centre 120 (18) 60 (28) 40 (30) 220 07:03:34 30
Count On Us � To Lose C-Marks and Spencer 50 (32) 80 (26) 65 (16) 195 08:50:24 31
Any chance of a Lift? Walkers Sausage 100 (22) 50 (31) 40 (29) 190 06:57:49 32